Between 2004-2011 there have been 55 riders who have been called  Media Allstars. Some went on to great Pro Careers, while others went off to college, careers, and parenthood. With the exception of two bad apples, all are still welcome as part of the family.



Ex-members (or Alumni, as we like to call them) have decided to stage part time comebacks. These team members will race under the Media Allstars “Alumni” Banner, and contest various rounds of the ATV MX National series.


Media Allstars Rosters

2004

Jorge Cuartas, Zac Willett, Mark Kendall, Hollie Shartzer, Jamie Rentz, Lee Rentz, John Ragon, Leslie Ragon, Jeremiah Jones, Josh Upperman


2005

Josh Upperman Pro Am Champion

Jorge Cuartas, Zac Willett, Mark Kendall, Leslie Ragon, Josh Upperman, Hunter Johnson, Angela Moore, Casey Thompson, Patton Thompson, Robert Baumsteiger


2006


Angela Moore Women’s Class Champion, Nathan Commer 265 A Champion, Nathan Commer Production A Champion
Zac Willett, Leslie Ragon, Hunter Johnson, Angela Moore, Caleb Moore, Nathan Commer, Jake Brattain, Jay Corey, Brittany Snider, Brenden Snider, Giovanni Colon (first third of season)

2007


Jordan Digby WPSA 50cc Champion, Danny Cooper WPSA 450 C Champion
Leslie Ragon, Caleb Moore, Nathan Commer, Jake Brattain, Casey Martin, Chad Sumner, Bobby Ross, Aaron Meyer, Cody Grant, Chase Cunningham, Danny Cooper, Brittany Snider, Austin Wilson, DJ Spurling, Jordan Digby, Lee Rentz


2008


Jordan Digby 50cc Champion, Chase Cunningham +25 Champion, Chase Cunningham ITP +25 Champion, Dustin Shuler GNCC UTV Lites Modified Champion, Josh Starrett GNCC UTV Lites Stock Champion
Jorge Cuartas, Leslie Ragon, Jake Brattain, Aaron Meyer, Cody Grant, Chase Cunningham, Danny Cooper, Brittany Snider,  Jordan Digby, Dale Batson, Mario Diangelo, Josh Starrett, Dustin Shuler

2009


Matt Porter 16-24 Class Champion, Dave Porter +40 Class Champion
Jorge Cuartas, Jake Brattain, Cody Grant, Chase Cunningham, Dale Batson, Mario Diangelo, Josh Starrett, Matt Porter, Dave Porter

2010


Cody Grant AMA Pro Racing Rookie Of The Year, Devin Stenftenagel Open C Champion, Jordan Digby 70cc Super Stock Champion, Ryan Wheeler 450 C North Challenge Champion – Ryan Wheeler 4 Stroke C North Challenge Champion – Ryan Wheeler 4 Stroke C South Challenge champion
Jorge Cuartas, Jake Brattain, Cody Grant, Chase Cunningham, Dale Batson, Mario Diangelo, Josh Starrett, Pat Brown, Jordan Digby, Mario DiAngelo, Mark Batson, Ronnie Higgerson, Jake McGraw, Nacy Stone, Josh West, Kyle Schonert, Calen McGinty, Clayton Chinn, Ryan Wheeler, Devin Stenftenagel, and Lee Rentz.

2011

Media Allstars ATV MX National Series Race Team Of The Year, Jake McGraw 4 Stroke A Class National Champion, Chase Cunningham +25 Class National Champion, Dylan Tremellen 4 Stroke B Class National Champion, Nick Lepkoske Open C Class National Champion, Austin McGraw 4 Stroke B Class South Challenge Champion, Calen McGinty Production B Class North Challenge Champion, Chase Cunningham +25 Class South Challenge Champion, Dylan Tremellen 16-24 Class North Challenge Champion, Jake McGraw Open A Class & 4 Stroke A Class South Challenge Champion, Nick Lepkoske 450 C Class South Challenge Champion
L to R: Brandon Benlien, Ryan Wheeler, Molly McGinty, Austin McGraw, Dan Hoisington, Calen McGinty, Mark Batson, Jake McGraw, Tabatha McGraw, Dylan Tremellen, Dale Batson, Matthew Holley, Nick Lepkoske, Josh Holley, Mr. Benlien, Bailey Howard, Davey Howard, Rick McGraw, Martin Cunningham, Chase Cunningham, Mrs. & Mr. Lepkoske


2012

2012-num1-plates

Brett Musick 450 B Class Champion, Brett Musick Production B Class Champion, Dylan Tremellen 16-24 Class Champion, Brett Musick Most Improved Rider  Of The Year Award
L to R: Angela Cuartas, Jorge Cuartas, Elena Cuartas (carried), Brad McGinty, Molly McGinty, CD Musick, Brett Musick, Chase Cunningham, Martin Cunningham, Calen McGinty, Dylan Tremellen, Josh Holley, Dale Batson, Sofia Cuartas, John Holley, Matthew Holley, Luka Cuartas, Lisa Holley, Tabatha McGraw, Jake McGraw, Rick McGraw, Mark Batson
2012-team-group-lr

 

2013

 

2013-num1-plates

2013-MAS_Group-MuddyCreek

Left To Right: Graham Gardner, Chase Cunningham, Jake mcGraw, Dan Hoisington, Calen McGinty, Michael Perkins, Ray Hoisington, Brad Neitzel, Chance Beverley

 

2014

 

2015

2015-Number_One-Plates

2015_team-group-low_res

Dane Heilman ATVMX Plus 25 Class Champion, Jordan Digby GNCC 125 Senior Class Champion, ATVMX Race Team Of The Year, Mark Batson GNCC Senior A Class Champion, Dane Heilman ATVMX Vet Plus 30 Class Champion, Zach Kaczmarzyk ATVMX 16-24 Class Champion
L to R: Jacob Snyder, Martin Cunningham, Mark Cesaroni, Zach Kaczmarzyk, Brandon Cesaroni,Calen McGinty, Michael Perkins, James Perry, Will Francis, Dane Heilman,Chase Cunningham, Kat Kaczmarzyk, Clarissa Heilman, Josh Holley, John Holley, Jorge Cuartas (Not Pictured Alec miller, CJ Haase)